Menus
We take pride in using local ingredients that are at their peak at any given time of the year. As the seasons change, so does our menu.
Small Plates + Light Bites
-
Fresh Sliced Fruit
$17Seasonal selection
Add yogurt or cottage cheese $7
gluten free, plant based
-
Steel Cut Oatmeal
$15Cinnamon, Honey, Dried Apricot, Pistachio
Add banana, maple syrup, almonds $5
plant based
-
Chia Seed Pudding
$17Coconut Milk, Strawberry, Walnut, Prickly Pear Puree, Agave
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Açai Bowl
$18Toasted Coconut, Banana, Mixed Berries, Honey
gluten free, vegetarian
On Toast
+ Add one cage-free egg $7-
Hass Avocado
$20Heirloom Cherry Tomato, Red Onion, Basil, Chervil, Balsamic, Lemon, Artisan Sourdough
dairy free, vegetarian, vegan
-
Gravlax*
$25Smoked Salmon, Whipped Ricotta, Capers, Pickled Onion, Dill, Everything Seed, Artisan Sourdough
-
Cheesy Scramble
$20Soft Scrambled Cage Free Eggs, Caramelized Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Chipotle Aioli, Rosemary Sourdough
Bakery
-
Butter or Chocolate Croissant, Muffin or Danish
$8 -
Baker's Pantry
$20Chef's Daily Selection (3 items)
Griddle
-
French Toast
$23Caramelized Pears, Walnut Crumble, Cardamom Cream, Brioche
vegetarian
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$19Butter, Maple Syrup
Blueberries, Banana, Or Chocolate Chips $3
vegetarian
Egg'cetra
-
Aviara Sunrise
$24Two Cage Free Eggs, Buttered Hashbrowns, Pecanwood Smoked Bacon or Chicken Apple Sausage, Grilled Tomato
-
Eggs Benedict
$24Two Soft Poached Cage Free Eggs, Country Ham, English Muffin, Arugula, Hollandaise
Add avocado or spinach $6
-
French Omelet
$24Brie Cheese, Fine Herbs, Green Onion, Lemon Oil
Add toppings each: spinach, mushrooms, bacon, tomato, sausage, bell pepper $3
gluten free
-
Breakfast Burrito
$20Avocado, Onion, Bell Pepper, Hash Browns, Cheddar Cheese, Pecanwood Smoked Bacon, Cage Free Eggs
-
Egg White Frittata
$23Grilled Broccolini, Red Pepper, Goat Cheese, Arugula
gluten free
Morning Libations
-
Mimosa
$17Prosecco, Orange, Grapefruit or Cranberry Juice
-
Bubble Bellini
$18Prosecco, choice of puree, peach, guava, prickly pear
-
Seasons Mary
$24Tito's Vodka, House Bloody Mary, Shrimp, Bacon
Fresh Pressed
-
Orange Juice
$8 -
Vitality Boost Shot
$17Turmeric, Lemon, Black Pepper
-
Wellness Shot
$17Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne
-
Good Morning Hulk
$12Kale, Wheatgrass, spinach, celery, apple
-
Orange Sunrise
$12Carrot, Apple, Orange
Sides
-
Cage-Free Egg
$7Any style
-
Vegan Egg
$9 -
Mixed Fruit & Berries
$13 -
Breakfast Potatoes
$9 -
Side Pancake
$11 -
Artisan Toast
$7 -
Pecanwood Smoked Bacon
$13 -
Chicken Apple Sausage
$11 -
Plant-Based Sausage
$10 -
Smoked Salmon*
$15
Coffee + Tea
-
Espresso
$5 -
House Drip
$7 -
Cold Brew
$7 -
Latte
$8 -
Cappuccino
$8 -
Matcha Latte
$9 -
Jing Hot Tea Selection
$7
Our menu offers only locally sourced or sustainably certified fish, cage-free eggs and sustainably sourced coffee and teas. 20% service charge added to parties of 6 or more *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness
Small Plates + Light Bites
-
Fresh Sliced Fruit
$17Seasonal selection
Add yogurt or cottage cheese $7
plant based
-
Steel Cut Oatmeal
$15Cinnamon, honey, apricot, pistachio
Add: banana, maple syrup, almonds $5
vegetarian
-
Chia Seed Pudding
$17Coconut Milk, Strawberry, Walnuts, Prickly Pear Puree, Agave
plant based
-
Açai Bowl
$18toasted coconut, banana, mixed berries, honey
vegetarian
-
Artisan Olive Bread
$13Savory Butter, Lemon–Cannellini Bean Spread, Pimento Cheese
vegetarian
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$28Traditional Cocktail Sauce, Remoulade, Lemon
-
Little Gem Caesar
$19Fried Capers, Garlic Streusel, Anchovy Lemon Dressing
-
Cobb Salad
$28Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Egg, Green Onion, Ranch Dressing, Bleu Cheese
gluten free
On Toast
+ Add one cage-free egg 7-
Hass Avocado
$20Heirloom Cherry Tomato, Red Onion, Basil, Chervil, Balsamic, Lemon, Artisan Sourdough
dairy free, plant based, vegetarian
-
Gravlax
$25Smoked Salmon, Whipped Ricotta, Capers, Pickled Onion, Dill, Everything Seed, Artisan Sourdough
-
Cheesy Scramble
$20Soft-Scrambled Cage-Free Eggs, Caramelized Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Chipotle Aioli, Rosemary Sourdough
Sandwiches
Includes Fries or Side Salad, +5 Parmesan Ranch Fries-
Good Morning Burger*
$30Cage-Free Sunny side up Egg, Quarter-Pound Beef Patty, Tomato, Bacon, gem Lettuce, Hollandaise, brioche bun
-
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$26Achiote Chicken Breast, Chipotle Aioli, Pepper Relish, Avocado, Swiss Cheese, Brioche Bun
-
Turkey BLTA
$25Crispy Bacon, gem Lettuce, Vine-ripened Tomato, Avocado, lemon Aioli, Sourdough
dairy free
-
Sunrise Sandwich
$25Parmesan-Grilled Rosemary Bread, Over Medium Cage Free Eggs, Avocado, Tomato, Arugula, Muenster Cheese, Lemon Aioli
Griddle
-
French Toast
$23Caramelized Pears, Walnut Crumble, Cardamom Cream, Brioche
vegetarian
-
Buttermilk Pancakes
$19Butter, Maple Syrup
Blueberries, Bananas, Or Chocolate Chips $3
vegetarian
Egg’cetra
-
Aviara Sunrise
$24Two Cage-Free Eggs, Buttered Hash Browns, Pecanwood-Smoked Bacon or Chicken-Apple Sausage, Grilled Tomato
-
Eggs Benedict
$24Two Soft Poached Cage Free Eggs, Country Ham, English Muffin, Arugula, Hollandaise
Add avocado or spinach $6
-
Crab Cake Benedict
$29Two Soft Poached Cage Free Eggs, Sautéed Spinach, dill Chipotle Hollandaise
-
Avocado Benedict
$29Two Soft-Poached Cage Free Eggs, English Muffin, Smashed Avocado, Tomato, Arugula, Hollandaise
vegetarian
-
French Omelet
$24Brie Cheese, Fine Herbs, Green Onion, Lemon Oil
Add toppings: spinach, mushrooms, bacon, tomato, sausage $3
gluten free
-
Egg White Frittata
$23Grilled Broccolini, Red Pepper, Goat Cheese, Arugula
gluten free
Sides
-
Cage-Free Egg
$7Any style
-
Vegan Egg
$9 -
Mixed Fruit & Berries
$13 -
Breakfast Potatoes
$9 -
Side Pancake
$11 -
Pecanwood Smoked Bacon
$13 -
Chicken Apple Sausage
$11 -
Plant-Based Sausage
$10 -
Smoked Salmon*
$15 -
French Fries
$9 -
Truffle Fries
$13
Fresh Pressed
-
Orange Juice
$8 -
Vitality Boost Shot
$17Turmeric, Lemon, Black Pepper
-
Wellness Shot
$17Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne
-
Orange Sunrise
$12Carrot, Apple, Orange
-
Good Morning Hulk
$12Kale, Wheatgrass, spinach, celery, apple
Morning Libations
-
Bubble Bellini
$18prosecco, choice of peach, guava, prickly pear
-
Seasons Mary
$24Tito's Vodka, House Bloody Mary, Shrimp, Bacon
-
Aperol Margarita
$21Sauza Tequila, Aperol, Orange, Lime
-
Strawberry Martini
$24Strawberry Infused Vodka, Strawberry Puree, Lemon, St. Germaine
Berries & Bubbles
Your choice of bubbles, served by the bottle, with an assortment of fresh berries, fruit purées and fruit juices-
SCARPETTA
$68Prosecco, Brut, Italy
-
CLICQOUT
$147Champagne, Brut, France
Coffee + Tea
-
Espresso
$5 -
House Drip
$7 -
Cold Brew
$7 -
Cappuccino
$8 -
Matcha Latte
$9 -
Latte
$8 -
Jing Hot Tea Selection
$7
Beer
Draft
$11-
Calidad
Mexican Lager, San Diego, 4.5
-
Juice Press
Hazy IPA, Carlsbad, 6.8
-
Burgeon
Treevana, Carlsbad, 7.2
-
Harland
Japanese Lager, San Diego, 5.0
-
Lattitude 33
Blonde Cartel, Golden Ale, Vista, 5.5
-
805 firestone
blonde ale, paso robles, 5.7
Bottled + Canned
$11-
Blue Moon
-
Coors Light
-
Corona
-
Heineken
-
Modelo Especial
-
Guinness
Non-Alcoholic
$10-
Rationale
Mexican Lager, Encinitas
-
Heineken 0.0
Lager, Netherlands
Zero Proof Libations
-
Sunset Spritz
$18orange, pineapple, sparkling water, grenadine
-
watermelon breeze
$18watermelon, lime, club soda
-
tropical lemon fizz
$18lemonade, passion fruit, sparkling water
Wines by The Glass
-
Scarpetta
$17Prosecco, Brut, Italy
-
Chandon Brut Rosé
$23Brut Rosé, France
-
Chandon Brut
$23Brut, France
-
Hill Family
$19Chardonnay, Napa Valley, California
-
Jermann
$16Pinot Grigio, Fruili, Italy
-
Thorle
$17Riesling Trocken, Germany
-
Eberle
$19Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles, California
-
Flanagan
$25Cabernet Sauvignon, North Coast, California
-
Saxon Brown
$25Pinot Noir, Sonoma Coast, California
Our menu offers only locally sourced or sustainably certified fish, cage-free eggs and sustainably sourced coffee and teas. 20% service charge added to parties of 6 or more *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness
Snacks + Small Plates
-
Carrot Orange Soup
$13Pickled Ginger, harissa oil, ricotta salata
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Artisan Olive Bread
$13House-made savory butter, lemon cannellini bean spread, pimento cheese
vegetarian
-
Italian Flatbread
$23Fontina, Artichoke, Olive, Spinach
vegetarian
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$29Traditional Cocktail Sauce, Remoulade, Lemon
gluten free
Salads + Bowl
Add shrimp $15, salmon $19, chicken $13, avocado $6-
Market Salad
$15Mixed Greens, Petite Carrot, Pickled Cauliflower, Sweet Peppers, Cucumber, Oregano Dressing
plant based
-
Little Gem Caesar
$19Fried Capers, Garlic Streusel, Anchovy Lemon Dressing
-
Cobb Salad
$28Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Egg, Green Onion, Ranch Dressing, Bleu Cheese
Sandwiches
Includes Side of Fries or Side Salad,+$4 for Parmesan Ranch Fries or Truffle Fries-
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$26Achiote Chicken Breast, Chipotle Aioli, Pepper Relish, Swiss Cheese, Avocado, Brioche Bun
-
Turkey BLTA
$25Crispy Bacon, Gem Lettuce, Vine-Ripened Tomato, Avocado, Lemon Aioli, Sourdough
dairy free
-
Vegan Pita Wrap
$23Hummus, Tomato, Cucumber, Pickled Onion, Arugula, Sweet Peppers, Meyer Lemon Vinaigrette
dairy free, plant based, vegetarian
-
Aviara Cheeseburger
$30Cheddar and Muenster Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Dill Pickle, Seasons Sauce, Brioche Bun
Plates
-
Grilled Fish Tacos
$25Cumin and Smoked Paprika Rubbed Wahoo, Pineapple Jalapeño Slaw, Lime Crema
gluten free
-
Seared Seabass
$36broccolini, crispy potatoes, tomato gastrique
dairy free
-
Angel Hair Pasta
$27white wine, citrus butter, spinach, almonds, parmesan cheese
Sides
-
French Fries
$9Regular or Sweet Potato
-
Truffle Fries
$13 -
Parmesan Ranch Fries
$13 -
Green Beans
$15Lemon Butter, Capers
-
Mushroom Medley
$15Miso Butter
-
Brussel Sprouts
$15orange chili, olive oil
Berries & Bubbles
Your choice of bubbles, served by the bottle, with an assortment of fresh berries, fruit purées and fruit juices-
Scarpetta
$68Prosecco, Brut, Italy
-
Clicqout
$147Champagne, Brut, France
Our menu offers only locally sourced or sustainably certified fish, cage-free eggs and sustainably sourced coffee and teas. 20% service charge added to parties of 6 or more *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness
Sharing Is Caring
-
Ricotta Crostino
$16Lemon, Caramelized Agave, Rosemary, Grilled Sourdough
vegetarian
-
Yellowfin Tuna Crudo
$28sungold tomatoes, calabrian chili, toasted pine nuts, orange
dairy free, gluten free
-
Spicy Shrimp
$30Coconut Broth, Chili pepper, grilled country toast
-
Seasonal Soup
$14Yukon Potato & Leek Soup, Chive Oil, Crispy Potato Chips
dairy free, gluten free, vegan
-
Artisan Olive Bread
$13rosemary honey butter
vegetarian
Salads
-
Grilled Avocado
$21baby gem, mesclun greens, pickled onion, goat cheese, candied walnuts, chili-lime vinaigrette
dairy free, gluten free, vegetarian
-
Aviara Wedge
$19pickled onion, blue cheese, bacon, cherry tomato, green onion, ranch
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Little Gem Caesar
$19baby gem, garlic streusel, shaved parmesan, lemon caesar dressing, crispy capers
gluten free, vegetarian
Mains
-
Prime 12oz Ribeye Steak
$71frisee salad, duck fat fries, chive compound butter, pink peppercorn sauce
gluten free
-
Seared California Halibut & Mussels
$46braised baby market vegetables, chorizo, smoked fish fumet, artichokes
-
8oz Wagyu Beef Burger
$34black garlic aioli, aged white cheddar, bacon onion jam, arugula, duck fat herb fries
-
Seared Salmon
$44pea & mushroom risotto, artichokes, pearl onions
gluten free
-
Roasted Mary's Chicken Breast
$39crispy marble potatoes, broccolini, pickled mustard seed
gluten free
-
Red Wine Braised Short Rib
$49baby squash, cherry tomatoes, polenta, bordelaise, garlic blooms
gluten free
-
Tagliatelle
$33short rib ragu, whipped ricotta, micro basil, chive blossoms
-
Butternut Squash Ravioli
$33porcini coconut cream, foraged mushrooms, spinach
vegetarian
Sides
-
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
$15 -
Crispy Smashed Marble Potatoes
$15 -
Wild & Tamed Mushrooms
$15 -
Truffle Mac N' Cheese
$15 -
Grilled Broccolini
$15 -
Duck Fat Fries
$15
Our menu offers only locally sourced or sustainably certified fish, cage-free eggs and sustainably sourced coffee and teas. 20% service charge added to parties of 6 or more *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness
Happy Hour
Daily 2 pm - 5 pm-
Grilled Fish Taco
$10Cumin & Smoked Paprika Rubbed Wahoo, Pineapple & Jalapeño Slaw, Lime Crema
gluten free
-
Italian Flatbread
$17Fontina, Artichoke, Olive, Spinach
vegetarian
-
Grilled Gulf Prawns
$19Roasted Garlic, Green Onion, Saffron Butter, Olive Loaf
-
Beef Slider
$10Pimento Cheese, Caramelized Onion, Bacon Bits
Add fries $5
Add truffle fries $7
-
Ricotta Crostino
$11Caramelized agave, Rosemary, Lemon, Grilled Sourdough
vegetarian
-
Hummus & Eggplant
$17Crispy Chickpeas, Red Pepper, Za'atar Flatbread
vegetarian
Cocktails
-
Red Sangria
$17Red Blend, Gin, Brandy Orange Bitters, Apple Cinnamon
-
CRANBERRY MULE
$16absolut vodka, lime, cranberry, ginger beer
-
Cider-Rita
$17Sauza Blanco Tequila, Lime, Triple Sec, Apple Cider, Agave
-
Aperol Spritz
Aperol, Prosecco, Soda
$16
Try it spirit-free! $12
On Tap
-
Ask About Our Rotating Craft Beers on Draft!
$9
Wine by The Glass
-
Rosé
$13Provence, France
-
Chardonnay
$13Adelaide Hills, Australia
-
Cabernet
$13Paso Robles, California
Our menu offers only locally sourced or sustainably certified fish, cage-free eggs and sustainably sourced coffee and teas. 20% service charge added to parties of 6 or more *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness
Dessert
-
Sugared Ricotta Doughnuts
$12cinnamon sugar, salted espresso caramel & chocolate
gluten free
-
Midnight Encore
$12chocolate crémeux, miso caramel, candied cocoa nibs
crafted for sharing -
Raspberry Cheesecake
$12chocolate crus, fresh raspberries, whipped cream
-
Silken Chocolate Dome
$12silken chocolate mousse, mixed berries
gluten free, plant based
-
Sorbet
$6Coconut, Mango, Or Lemon
gluten free, plant based
-
House Made Chocolate Chip Cookie
$8